Warning of privacy

In order to give fulfillment to the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of the Individuals the present Warning of Privacy informs its, with the purpose of informing the information to him that we will successfully obtain of you, the aims of it and other obligations contemplated in the indicated legal ordering.

1. Person in charge.

Grupo Esal, S.A. of H.P., commercially well-known as €œFordQQ€, residing in Avenue San Jerónimo núero 538, first stage, Colony Gardens of the Pedregal, Álvaro Obregón Delegation, p.c. 01900, Mexico, Federal District, is responsible for the treatment of its peronales data.

Office of privacy:

Address: Avenue San Jerónimo number 538, first stage, Colony Gardens of the Pedregal, Álvaro Obregón Delegation, p.c. 01900, Mexico, Federal District.

Telephone: (52) (55) 5683 4575

2. Finn for who we successfully obtained and we used its Personal Data.

Their personal data will be used leg the following purposes: to provide the services and products required by you; to inform on changes or new products or services that are related to the product or service contracted or acquired by you; to give fulfillment to obligations contracted with our clients; to evaluate the quality of our products and services; and to realise internal studies on consumption habits.

3. Personal data collected and source of the same.

For the purposes indicated in the present warning of privacy, we can successfully obtain his personal data of different forms: when you provide them directly to us; when it visits our site of Internet or it uses our services in line, and when we obtain data through other sources that are allowed by the law.

3,1 personal Data that we successfully obtained of direct form:

We successfully obtain its personal data of direct form when same you provide them to us by diverse means, as when she participates in our promotions or she gives information us so that we serve to him. The data that we obtain by this means can be, among others: [any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person]

3,2 personal Data that we successfully obtained when it visits our site of Internet or use our services in line.

3,3 personal Data that we successfully obtained through other sources

We can obtain data of you of other sources allowed by the law, such as directory telephone or labor.

4. Sensible Personal data.

We informed to him that to fulfill the purposes anticipated in this warning of privacy, will be successfully obtained and treaties sensible personal data, as which they refer to those personal data that affect to the most intimate sphere of their holder, or whose illegal use can give rise to discrimination or entails a serious risk for this one. In particular, those are considered sensible that can reveal aspects as racial or ethnic origin, state of present and future health, genetic information, religious, philosophical beliefs and Morales, union affiliation, political opinions, sexual preference

We commit ourselves to that the same will be treated under the strictest safety measures that guarantee their confidentiality.

In terms of article 9 of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of the Individuals, we required of its express consent for the treatment of its sensible personal data, reason why with the warning that signed FordQQ in center, it accepts this treatment.

5. Limitation of the use or spreading of its personal data.

You can stop receiving promotional messages by fixed or cellular telephone following the following steps: [to describe procedure or to include electronic bond] Of additional form, will be able to stop receiving advertising postal mail. The advertising postal mail can contain instructions to choose not to participate or can stop receiving postal mail.

6. Form to accede or to rectify its personal data or to cancel or to be against to its use.

You must right to accede to his personal data that we own and to the details of the treatment of the same, as well as to rectify them in case of being inexact or incomplete; to cancel them when it considers that they are not required for some of the purposes indicated in the present warning of privacy, are being used for allowed purposes or has not finalized the contractual relation or on watch, or, to be against to the treatment of the same for specific aims.

7. Revocation of its consent for the treatment of its data.

At any moment, you will be able to revoke the consent that has granted to us for the treatment of its personal data, in order that we stop making use of the same.

8. Transference or transmission of its data.

Their personal data can be transmitted (transferred) and be treated inside and abroad, by people different from this society. In that sense, its information can be shared with [to indicate the type of adressees of these transmissions (transferences)], for [to describe to purposes]

We commit ourselves not to transmit (to transfer) its personal information to third parties without its consent, except for the exceptions anticipated in article 37 of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of the Individuals, as well as to realise this transmission (transference) in the terms that this law determines.

Safe in anyone of the following cases:

  • (i) When the transference is predicted in a Law or Treaty in which Mexico is part;
  • (II) When the transference is necessary for the prevention or the medical diagnosis, the benefit of medical assistance, medical treatment or the management of sanitary services;
  • (III) When the transference is carried out to societies controllers, subsidiaries or affiliates under the common control of the person in charge, or to a first society or any society of the same group of the person in charge who operates under the same processes and internal policies;
  • (IV) When the transference is necessary by virtue of a celebrated contract or to celebrate in the interests of the holder, by the person in charge and a third party;
  • (v) When the transference necessary or is legally demanded for safeguard it of a public interest, or for the power of attorney or administration of justice;
  • (VI) When the transference is precise for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process, and
  • (vii) When the transference is precise for the maintenance or fulfillment of a legal relation between the person in charge and the holder. If you do not indicate his opposition so that their personal data are transferred, it will be understood that consentimeinto for it has granted his.

Also, it allows his personal data are transmitted (transferred) in the terms that the present warning of privacy indicates.

By virtue of which we will transmit (we will transfer) sensible personal data, we required of its express consent, in accordance with which it establishes article 9 of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of the Individuals, reason why solicitd indicates if it accepts this transmission (transference):

9. Modifications to the Warning of Privacy.

We reserved the right to at any time carry out modifications or updates to the present warning of privacy, for the attention of legislative new features, political interns or new requirements for the benefit or offer of our services or products.

These modifications will be available to the public through the following means: (i) visible announcements in our establishments or centers of attention to clients: (II) triptyches or pamphlets available in our establishments or centers of attention to clients; (III) in our page of Internet (section warning of privacy); (IV) or we will be made them arrive at the last e-mail that it has provided to us.

10. Use of cookies and Web beacons.

The cookies are text files that are unloaded automatically and stored in the hard disk of the equipment of calculation of the user when sailing in a specific page of Internet, which they allow to remember to the servant of Internet some data on this user, among them, their preferences for the visualization of the pages in that servant, names and password.

On the other hand the Web beacons is images inserted in a page of Internet or e-mail, that can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, as storing information on direction IP of the user, duration of the interaction time in this page and the type of used navigator, among others.

We informed to him that we used cookies and Web beacons to obtain personal data of you, as the following one:

  • Its type of navigator and operating system.
  • The pages of Internet that visits.
  • The bonds that follow.
  • Direction IP.
  • The site that visited before entering ours.

These cookies and other technologies can be deshabilitadas. In order to know the form to do it, it consults the following bond or electronic direction: *******

11. Complaints and Denunciations by the illegal treatment of its Personal Data.

If you consider that its right of protection of personal data has been affected by some conduct of our employees or our activities or answers, is conceited that in the treatment of its personal data it exists some violation to the dispositions anticipated in the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of the Individuals, will be able to interpose the complaint or it denounces corresponding before the Federal Institute of Access to the Information and Protection of Datos (IFAI), for greater information visits www.ifai.org.mx

yoVoyaFordQQ